Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICES :

1. Presentation of the site:
In
accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.optimize360.fr the following information:

Legal information :

Owner Status: Company
Prefix: SAS Optimize CHR 2.0
Company Name : Optimize 360
Address: 4 place Maurice Schumann 93360 Neuilly Plaisance
Tel: +33650122984
Au Capital de : 34010 €
SIRET : 75286270600013 R.C.S. : Bobigny Intracommunity VAT
number : FR69752862706
E-mail address : contact@optimize-chr.com

The Creator of the site is : divinginweb.com
The person in charge of the publication is : Frédéric POULET
Contact the person in charge of the publication : fred.poulet@optimize360.fr
The person in charge of the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is : Laurent Gouaux
Contact the Webmaster : laurent.gouaux@optimize360.fr
The host of the site is : OVH 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

2. Description of services provided :

The purpose of the www.optimize360.fr website is to provide information on all the company's activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the www.optimize360.fr site information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether they are due to its own fault or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information offered on the www.optimize360.fr website is given for information purposes only, is non-exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting :

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization by email : laurent.gouaux@optimize360.fr .
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The site www.optimize360.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for this fact as for the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the www.optimize360.fr website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The parameters of the browsing software make it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: w
ww.cnil.fr. Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site:
www.optimize360.fr In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.optimize360.fr, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.optimize360.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.optimize360.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the personal data concerning him/her. To exercise this right, send your request to www.optimize360.fr by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.optimize360.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.optimize360.fr from the owner of the site and of his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.optimize360.fr.
The site www.optimize360.fr is declared to the CNIL under the number 1826525 v 0.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Compliance with the RGPD, General Regulation on Data Protection coming into force on 25 May 2018

 

  • Contact details of the data controller and data protection officer and the data register: fred.poulet@optimize360.fr / +336 50 12 29 84

 

  • Purposes of the processing of personal data :

The data collected by the site and/or the forms www.optimize360.fr are exclusively intended for the purposes of prospect and customer relations and to keep the contact details of the latter for the purposes of monitoring commercial relations.

 

  • Optimize CHR 2.0 undertakes not to communicate any personal data to third parties except for its licenses and franchises likely to work with these same customers and prospects.

 

  • Duration of storage of personal data: the data is stored for the duration of the existence of this website insofar as the data is linked to the database of this same site. However, Optimize CHR 2.0 undertakes to correct, cancel, delete them upon request of the concerned Internet users.

 

  • Any person who has therefore left personal details may request from the controller access to personal data, correction or deletion of such data, or a restriction on the processing relating to the data subject, or the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.

 

  • where the processing is based on the consent of the data subject, the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing operation based on consent prior to withdrawal of consent

 

  • Optimize CHR 2.0 recognizes the right of the Internet user to file a complaint with a control authority.

 

  • When signing a contract, Optimize CHR 2.0 does not oblige its customers to give personal information for purposes other than the commercial relationship related to this same contract.

 

  • There is no automated decision making in relation to personal data.